Marlin Athletic Fund Honor Roll of Donors

Gifts made July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020

The Marlin Athletic Fund Honor Roll of Donors recognizes gifts to the Marlin Athletic Fund and individual athletic programs. Gifts to VWU athletic programs assist our teams in maintaining adequate equipment, providing uniforms, and meeting extensive travel needs.


Victoria Abbey ’14
Linda Abramson
Brandon Adair ’12
Lee Adams
Darlene Akers
Camia Alexander
Lori Alperin
John ’07 and Kristen ’07 Alutto
James Alvarez ’14
American Red Cross
Ameriprise Financial Services
AMG National Bank/Mavis McKenley ’11
Ejimofor Amobi ’03
Erik Amrine
Ken Anders
Peter and Julie Anderson
Joseph Andros
Michael Ankrum
Annie’s Printing
Anonymous
Deborah Antanitis
Appalachian Title Company, Inc.
Amanda Archer ’18
Leanne Archer
Armon Ardila ’18
Gordon and Peggy Armstrong
Aramark
Larissa Atkinson
Maxwell Axelrod ’10
Robyn Backer ’09
Elizabeth Bailey ’17
Christa Baker
Mark Banks ’07
James and Brenda Barfield
Gordon Barnes
Amanda Baxter ’17
Bay Disposal, LLC
BDTL Logistics
Buck Lake Animal Hospital, Inc.
Beach Buddies Animal Hospital
Beach Lawn and Garden
Damian Becker ’11
Megan Bell-Hill ’14
Davette Bent
Biando Properties
Keith Biando
Russell Biando
Tricia Biando
Monica Biliouris
Susan Bird
Peter Bitter
Lawrence and Brenda Bland
Blue & Gray Bar & Grill/Keith Petters ’07
William Bobzin
Bonney Bright Sand Co.
Gary Bonnewell ’79
Antonio Boone ’18
Nicole Borghard
Darrell Bosiger
Edward Bowen
Jeff Bowers
Elizabeth Bozman
Kenneth Brady
Mike Brady
Russell and Flora Broaddus
John Brenner
James and Amy Bridges
Sherburne Bridges
William and Ellis Britton
Anthony Broadhead
Charles Brooks, Sr.
Charles and Michelle Brooks
Howard Bromberg
Brenda Brown
Jennifer Brown
Kathy Brown
Kimberly Brown ’16
David and Linda Buckingham
Kelly Budakian
Alan and Carol Burczyk
John and Edith Burns
Barbara Burton
Dawnita and Michael Burton
Frank and Bette Bush
Jenna Bushaw
Caliber Home Loans/Colin Roberson ’09
Carlos and Donna Cabral
Marie Cabral
Garret and Valerie Callahan
Sandra Callahan
Forlicia Campbell
Heather ’04 and Emily ’09 Campbell
Elanda Canterbury
Jody Canterbury
Teresa Cardomone ’18
John and Bonnie Caroff
Victoria Casey
Janet Casella
Jennifer Castengera
Leslie Caughell
Michael Hipps and Leslie Caughill
Jodi and Doug Chaler
Charity Golf International
G. Holles Charlton
Circle of Life, LLC
Che Clark
Faith Classen
Walter and Kellye Clarke
Suzanne Clay
Pauline Clatterbuck
Coastal Crush Lacrosse Club
Michael and Tori Colb
Coleman Worldwide Moving
Patricia Colthurst ’96
Andrea Combos ’20
Compass Group-Canteen/Tim Bailey ’83
Marissa Coombs ’18
Tracey and David Coombs
Paul Cooper
Cox Communications
Patricia Conley
Dianne Connolly
Michael Connors ’13
Michelle Corbett
Kelly Cordova
Bruce Cox
Amy and Douglas Craige
Charles and Denise Christian
Kristi Crawford
Richard Crooks ’96
Solveig Crowley
Douglas Culbert
Nicolletta Cuthbert
Chris and Maria D’Arco
Niccole D’Arco
V.H. Daniel
Anthony Darco
Jim and Jennifer Dargue
Patti Daub
Davenport & Company, LLC
Sue Davenport
Colin Davis ’09
Elisabeth Davis
John ’94 and Kary ’95 DeCandido
Peter Derby ’98
Jalica DeSalvia
Laura DeSalvia
Nicole DeSalvia
Sierra DeSalvia
Misti Dhume
Meaghan DiBiase ’11
Dibunon Properties, LLC
Kayla Ditsler
Corey Doherty
Patricia Doherty
Maureen Domeracki
Jessica Dotts
Melissa Downs ’03
Nicholas Doyle ’16
Thomas and Andrea Dozier
Richard Drake
Darren ’14 and Nicolleta ’14 Driscoll
J. C. Driskill, Inc.
Kyle Dubois
Randy and Beverly Duffer
Mike Duffy ’96
Thomas ’93 and Andrea ’92 Dukes
Terance Dunn
Mary Kathleen Dunsmore
Charles Dupre, Jr.
Debra Dupuy
Brandon ’03 and Laura ’05 Elliot
Glentriece Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Kyla Edwards-Henderson ’18
Encompass Real Estate Solutions/Eli Miller ’00
Paul ’87 and Sandra ’97 Ewell
Richard and Corma Lee Fagden
Thomas Faiella ’20
Michael Fassl
John and Phyllis Fedele
Rob Fentner
Linda Ferguson
Amber Ferris
Rory Finnegan ’15
Pamela Fisher ’85
Benjamin Fletcher ’16
Thomas Fletcher
Follow My Lead Life Leadership Coaching by Carlos Womack
Jacob Foltz
Bruce ’81 and Susan Ford
Donald Forsyth
Michael Forthofer
J. Scott Frampton
Chris Francis
Franklin Muffler & Pipe Service
Brett and Ruby Fretz
Alexandria Gallagher
Brett and Stephany Garvie
Donald and Cheryl Gavula
Melvin and Jennifer Gentry
GES Construction, Inc.
John Gibson
William Gibson
Annie and Gray Gilbert
Michael and Annamarie Ginder
Ron and Mary-Jean Ginder
Manfred and Florence Glaubke
Michael Glaubke
William Gobble ’03
Heather Goldberg
Paul and Kathy Goldner
Andrew Goldstein ’99
Dana Gonzales
Sixto Gonzalez
David Goodchild, Jr.
Michael Goodrich
Jessica Gosnell ’13
Granger Insurance Agency Inc./Pierre Granger
Krystal Grant
Barbara Green
William Greer, III
Meaghan Groah ’14
Dennis and Diana Gunther
Nicholas Gunther ’20
Giselle Guzman
H&C Contracting, Inc.
Joy Haddock
Alice Hall
Thomas and Kristine Hall
Debra Halloway
Sherman Halvorsen
Thomas Hamblett ’93
Okechi Hamilton ’10
Ann Hammer
Kim Hammer
Mia Haney
Alex and Renee Hansen
Abigail Harrington ’20
Everett Harris
Joe ’94 and Lori ’94 Harris
Robert Harrison, Jr.
Staci Hartman
Michael and Stacey Hasty
Christopher Hawley
Michael Hawley
Randall and Shelby Hawthorne
Sally Heater
Denny and Michele Hedspeth
Randall Henciak
Ada Henderson
Gareth Henderson
Kala Herman ’13
Michelle Herrin
Mary Hickey
Mary Hicks
Lindsay Hieronymus
Martin Hill
Tina Hill
Leslie and Michael Hipps
Matthew Hisler ’01
Benjamin Hoag
Matthew Hoesly
Brian and Paula Hoke
Larry and Brenda Holbrook
Marilyn Van Hook
Ronald and Mary Anne Hooper
Andrea Hoover-Erbig
Zachary Hope
Madigan Horne
Benjamin Horton
Rhonda Houchens
Coleen Hubler
Carlton Hudson, Sr.
Karen Hudson
Liz Hudy
Mary ’92 and Marybeth Hughes
Jacqueline Hull
Kelley Hull
Aaron Hultgren
Larry and Mary Lou Hultgren
Hunt Club Farm/Randi Vogel ’96
Hilton ’09 and Natalie ’12 Ianniciello
Lauren Irvin ’19
Robert Ittner ’14
Corin Jackson ’20
John and Laura Jackson
Mary Jennings
Wade Jernigan ’18
John C. Wright Foundation
Andrew Johnson
James Johnson
Taylor Johnson ’12
Kennedi Jones ’20
Samuel Jones
Beverly Jones-Marshall
Joseph G. Raymand and Sons Corporation
JPM Financial Services
Kristina Karagiorgis ’15
Daniel and Kristen Kasprow
Andrew and Pamalyn Kearney
Kellam Mechanical/Sarah Kellam ’92
Bonnie Kellem
Jeremy Kellogg
Cynthia Kennan
Jordan Kenney ’08

Kathryn Kerr
Bill Kerry ’92
Kettlebell Kings
David Kidd ’11
Connor Kirkham ’16
Jerry Kirkman
Sam Kirschenbaum
Julie ’82 and Andrew Kissell
Kevin Kittredge
Christopher Kline
Kotarides Developers, LLC
Christopher and Jennifer Knight
Shane Kohler
Ashley Ladyman ’09
Krista Laird
Alexandra Lambert ’15
Debra Lange
Richard and Tamara LaPonte
Kevin Leahy
Stephanie Lehner
Richmond Letterio ’12
Michael Lewis
William and Vickie Lewis
Pamela Liberatore
Stephen and Barbara Lindemeyer
Jessica Lindsay ’19
Allied Van Lines
John Lingo III ’01
Claude and Ellen Linkous
Paul Linkous
Wanda Linkous
Emma Linkski ’16
John and Alison Lockard
Clara Lohse
Randy Lott ’14
Christopher Luce ’15
Anita Ludovici
George Lyle ’88
Ruth and Robert Lyon
M. Edward Wilson Insurance Agency
Christine Mabry
Dave and Kristen ’05 Macedo
James Madigan
Maersk Services USA/Michael White ’81
Jo Manthos
Carol Marable
Margie & Ray’s, Inc.
Marlin Softball Academy LLC/Brandon ’03 and Laura ’05 Elliot
Marlin Volleyball Camp LLC
Thomas and Ruthann Mason
Diana Masters
Amber Matalus ’20
Windee McCullin ’89
Quinn and Lindsey McDowell
James McGinnis ’12
Carrie McGinty
Mary McGinty
Joe McGowan
Michaela McKenzie ’15
Maria McKneely
Kerri Mead-Bell
Rae Medley
Robert Menger
Colleen Merrill ’18
Gwendolyn Mikeals
Mike’s Tree Service/Megan Watts ’15
Pat Milhous
Scott and Annie Miller
Tina Milligan ’88
Christopher Mills ’06
Chad Mock
Ryan Molloy ’00
Michelle Moniz
Kory Moody ’11
Felicia Moore
Keith Moore
Yvonne Moreno
Jerrod Morgan
Ryan Morris
Lawanda Morton-Chunn
Kathryn Mosteller
Martha Mullen
Wesley Mullins
Tim Munford ’91
Scott and Heather Murphy
Jennifer Myers
Brendan Nagle
Queena Boyd-Nash
John Nazzaro
NCAA
Adam Nycz ’12
Barbara Necaise
Christopher Nee ’93
Deborah Nelson
Dennis Nelson
Patricia Newcomb
Anthony and Marie ’96 Nicolo
Deborah Noble
Brooke Novkovic ’18
Linda O’Dell
Edward O’Rourke
Michele Obenour ’94
Dean Ouelette
Michael and Jocelyn Ouvry
Brian Owens
Nicholas Pappas ’14
Conrad Parker
Michael ’88 and Julie Parkman
John and Kimberly Patrizi
Sharon Paynepuccio
Frank Peele
Marty Perry
Alana Peters ’18
Shannyn Peterson
Carter and Lisa Pettrey
Molly Phillips ’02
Melinda Pilarski
Greg ’84 and Dedra ’83 Plummer
Wayne Pollock
John and Nicole Piotrowski
Michelle Porterfield
Sylvester and Annette Pollard
Wayne Pollock
Terri Portela
Tami Powell
Leanna Prather ’12
Eric and Piper Price
Kevin and Jonquil Prophet
Todd and Sally Prouty
PRA Group
Priority Pest Services
Pro Built Construction, Inc.
Tanya Puccio ’15
David and Tracy Quigley
Diane and Jim Quinn
James Quinn
Jesse and Almeta Radford
Radon Solutions
Merritt and Sherri Railey
Darlene ’82 and Tim Rawls
Michael Rawls ’91
Frances Reed
Jessica Reilly ’03
Mandy Reinig
Joanne Renn
Lynn Ridinger
Michael Rigby
RLM Services, LLC.
Jean Roane
George “Skip” Roberts, Jr.
Mary Beth Robinson
George ’03 and Elizabeth ’05 Rogers
Lawrence Romaine, III ’97
Joelle Rose
Stephen ’06 and Jaclyn ’04 Ruelle
Amy Rush
Kara Rutter
Helen Sapieka
Clayton and Ann Rodes Savage
Suzanne Savage
Therese Nelson and Anne Savage
Jason Scalese ’97
Maynard Schaus
Brad Schloss ’04
Ethan and JoAnn Schloss
Zeny Schmidt
Christine Schrumpf
Alysse Scripter
Kristina Scott ’19
Linda Scott
Robert ’92 and Amy Scott
Carol Seacrist
Jeff and Cathy Seale
Rodney and Patricia Seale
Bouchra Sefiane-Rucker
Jacqueline Sergas
Rob and Belinda Settle
757 Painting, LLC
Allen and Kacey Shaw
Jaiden Shaw
Dominique Sheard ’12
Megan Shearin ’06
Nathan Sheirburn
Terrell Shelton ’12
Tatiana Sheptock ’97
Matthew Sherman
Shine Time Power Washing
Luther Sigfriend, Jr.
Craig and Vicki Signorelli
Vida Simpkins
Theresa Singer
Audrey Sinko
Anastasios Skartsiaris ’08
Arthur Smith, Jr. ’11
Leah Smith
Shayne Smith
Sodexo
Trevor Spiers ’99
Evan Spivery ’03
William Sprouse, Jr.
Cresta Stedman
Jess Stevenson ’94
Clay Stewart
Jonna Stewart
J.P. Stewart
Marvin and Patricia Stewart
Anthony Stile ’14
Kathy Stolley
Randolph Story ’76
Richard ’93 and Christine ’94 Studley
Linda Stumpf
Kevin Sutherland
John Sutton, Jr.
Skye Swain ’19
Curtis Swanson
Guy Szudera
Taormina Enterprises, LLC
Noah and Jennifer Tawes
Edith Taylor
Lynn and Steve Taylor
Jason Taylor ’10
Nicole Taylor
Laynee Timlin
Margaret Thomas
Thomson’s Meat Market, LLC
Hayden Thornbrugh
Jon and Krissy Thornbrugh
Tiffany Duncan Foundation
Dominic Tofolo
Matthew Tonelson
Top Guard Security
Kevin Topper
TowneBank
Victor Townsend
Molly Tracy ’01
Zoe Traficante ’18
Lan Tran ’10
Rick Traynham
Jon Trinder
Linda Trott
Catherine Tufts
Urban Equity Builders, LLC.
Sherry Uribe
Vantage Real Estate Group
Alexia Vassiliadis ’17
James Vaughn
Chelsea Vera ’13
Virginia Beach Convention Visitors Bureau
Virginia Department of Health
Virginia Port Authority/Joe Ruddy ’83
Virginia Beach Sports Marketing
Maria VonVille
Katherine Voss
Mary Wade ’15
Michael Wagner
Matt Wallace ’97
Neal and Barbara Waller
Christina Walker
Andrew ’90 and Jennifer ’93 Walker
Ralph Walker
Matthew Walsh
Jillian Walter, Realtor
Craig Wansink
Christi Ward
Peter Warren ’05
Water’s Edge Construction, LLC.
Waterside Motor Inn, Inc.
Betty Watts
Cynthia Watts
D. Henry and Eleanor Watts
W.C. Carpenter, LLC/Kaddy Hamilton ’85
Skyler Weaver ’15
Wel-Vant Construction and Remodeling
Jesse and Jessica Weiner
Andrew Werner ’16
Gregory and Eileen West
Carla Weston
Which Wich
Nisserine Whisman
Mikaela Whitaker ’14
Kimberly White
Michael White ’81
Rick and Felisa White
Samuel Whitener
Evan Whitson ’96
Sean Whitson ’12
Jason ’95 and Christine ’97 Williams
Monique Williams ’06
Joshua Wilks
Linda Wirth
Mark Wilson
Scott Wilson
Rapier Wit
Stover ’75 and Mary ’75 Withers
David Wolfram ’73
Patricia Woodfolk
Roland Woodfolk
Womack Coaching Services
Caitlyn Worner ’11
Alexandra Wright ’17
Steven Wright ’09
Yann’s Hotdogs
Laura Yarrington ’08
Michelle Yates ’18
Rodney D. Young ’07
Alicia Zamora ’20
Gary and Jeanmarie Zehner
Stacy Zeller ’10