VWU Alumni Honor Roll of Donors

The Virginia Wesleyan University Alumni Honor Roll of Donors recognizes contributions of any size to any area of interest by an alumnus. Donations to the University provided student scholarships, supported our endowment, provided assistance to our athletic programs, and much more provided life-changing opportunities for Virginia Wesleyan students. Annual giving is an essential resource for the University. Corporations and foundations look to alumni participation rates as a key measure of alumni satisfaction in their alma mater because they believe their philanthropic research dollars should go to an institution with proven results. 


  • Jim Abicht ’74
  • Nicole Ackerson ’10
  • Brandon Adair ’12
  • Melissa Adams '03
  • Hawes Adams ’73
  • Debra Agostino ’74
  • Marissa Ahloe ’11
  • Elaine Aird ’96
  • John Aird ’07
  • Devin Allen ’04
  • Cheryl Alexander ’75
  • Jim Alexander '76
  • Christian Almy ’14
  • John Alutto ’07
  • Kristen Alutto ’07
  • James Alvarez ’14
  • Chris Anderson ’91
  • Julie Anderson ’96
  • Robert Anderson ’72
  • John Andresen ’99
  • Adwoa Ankomah-Asiedu ’20
  • Kristyn Anselmo ’12
  • Amanda Archer ’18
  • Armon Ardila ’18
  • Heather Augustine ’91
  • Max Axelrod ’10
  • Robin Backer ’09
  • Jaclyn Bailey ’04
  • J. Timothy Bailey ’83
  • Parker Baine ’71
  • Chris Baker ’20
  • Curtis Baker ’76
  • Zachary Baker ’07
  • Amelia Ball ’77
  • Rachel Balsley ’13
  • Scott Barlow ’83
  • Ann Barnes ’72
  • Nancy Barron ’81
  • Clara Basnight ’72
  • Corey Bauer ’13
  • Robert Baxter ’74
  • Myles Baynard ’19
  • Fletcher Beadles ’72
  • Damian Becker ’11
  • Sandy Beech ’70
  • Megan Bell-Hill ’14
  • Deidra Benn ’19
  • Brianna Bertovich ’12
  • Susan Beverly ’72 *
  • Katelyn Biando ’21
  • Olivia Birmingham ’16
  • Heather Bishop ’12
  • Courtney Bogan ’16
  • Gary Bonnewell ’79 H’16
  • Antonio Boone ’18
  • John Born ’06
  • William E. Bost '85
  • Anna Bowers ’93
  • Marlese Boyer ’23
  • Michael Brady ’94
  • Seth Brady ’01
  • Lamont Brandon ’22
  • Suzy Brett ‘72
  • Tom Brett ’71
  • Suzanne Bridsendine Smith ‘74
  • Cory Brown ’11
  • Clayton Brumbaugh ’18
  • Alton Brown ’96
  • Kimberly Brown ’16
  • Daja Burgee ’21
  • Rachael Burgess ’23
  • Percy Burt ’20
  • John Bush ’04
  • Jacqueline Butler ’99
  • Jimmy Butts ’83
  • Linda Byrd ’71
  • Julie Bystrom ’72
  • Jason Byzewski ’06
  • Kara Byzewski ’06
  • Mikayla Callahan ’22
  • Heather Campbell ’04
  • Matthew Campbell ’22
  • Terra Caple ’19
  • Teresa Cardamone ’18
  • Kara Cardinal ’22
  • Elizabeth Carmichael ’91
  • Richard Carmichael ’86
  • Jonnie Carney ’98
  • John Carter ’87
  • Heidi Cavallo ’02
  • Joe Cavallo ’02
  • Matthew Chester ’01
  • Nida Christianson ’71
  • April Christman ’14
  • Ajee Church ’16
  • Catherine Cividanes ’85
  • Francisco Cividanes  ’71
  • Alan Clark ’92
  • Che Clark ’97
  • Miken Clark ’98
  • Terri Clark ’86
  • Beth Clarke ’98
  • Kameron Clarke ’21
  • Bridget Claus ’11
  • Anne Close ’88
  • Allison Cockrell ’08
  • Patricia Colthurst ’96
  • Cara Coniglio ’07
  • Lauren Cooling ’96
  • Dante Copeland ’20
  • Meghan Cornwell ’11
  • Alexis Cosby ’22
  • Erin Crape ’22
  • Ethan Cravens ’22
  • MacKenzie Creech ’14
  • Alisa Crider ’10
  • Jayla Cross ’20
  • LaBarbara Cuffee ’03
  • Winfred Culpeper ’74
  • Thomas Cupitt ’72
  • Joshua Currier ’16
  • Emily Daiger ’09
  • Kristina D’Arco ’22
  • Keith Dame ’78
  • Jasmine Dao ’16
  • Colin Davis ’09
  • Leslie Davis ’78
  • Maggie Davis ’10
  • Robin Davenport ’74
  • John  DeCandido ’94
  • Kary DeCandido ’95
  • Jennifer DeLawrence ’94
  • Troy DeLawrence ’93
  • John DeLullo ’98
  • Joseph DelPo ’17
  • Rachel DeMay ’22
  • Anthony Denice ’77
  • Kevin Denson ’83
  • Mariama Diallo ’22
  • Meaghan DiBiase ’11
  • Dean Dickson ’73
  • Hannah Diehl ’09
  • Lesa Diggs ’24
  • Rita Dill ’92
  • Anna Dobrenen ’22
  • Patricia Doherty '22
  • Alizae Dollins ’19
  • Elaine Dorsey Mandel ‘74
  • Julia Downing ’19
  • Nick Doyle ’16
  • J. Rodney Duckworth ’94
  • Curtis Dudley ’20
  • Mike Duffy ’96
  • Andrea Dukes ’92
  • Thomas Dukes ’93
  • Lelia Dunn ’22
  • Meredith Dunn ’20
  • Karim Dunn ’20
  • Kaylah Duplain ’20
  • Robert Dwyer ’95
  • Anthony Echea ’92
  • Jessica Edelman ’13
  • Bradley Elliott ’75
  • Brandon Elliott ’03
  • Laura Elliott ’05
  • James Embrey ’72
  • Caroline Engle ’22
  • Justin Erby ’17
  • Taylor Erby ’17
  • Sofia Eskola ’22
  • Jaime Esquivel ’18
  • Cameron Evans ’22
  • Mike Evans ’81
  • Todd Evans ’07
  • Thomas Faiella ’20
  • Brady Fallon ’19
  • Jesse Fanshaw ’72
  • Julie Fassl ’21
  • Daniel Fa’t ’04
  • Lauren Faulkner ’22
  • Audrey Feasel ’97
  • Charlotte Fields ’72
  • Michael Fields ’71 
  • Cheryl Finlayson ’97
  • Rory Finnegan ’15
  • James Fitzpatrick ’75
  • Sue Fitzpatrick ‘75
  • Kevin Flanagan ’04
  • Keith Florczyk ’91
  • Jennifer Forbes ’11
  • Bruce Ford ’81
  • Elizabeth Ford ’19
  • Brandon Foster ’19
  • Richard Fowlkes ’15
  • Robert Fox ’94
  • Cory Franklin ’20
  • Taylor Franklin ’04
  • Gregory Freedland ’97
  • Karlee Fretz ’22
  • Susan Fussell ’96
  • Alexander Gallant ’18
  • Sean Galloway ’16
  • Taylor Galvin ’16
  • Rebecca Gardner ’22
  • Michael Gatling ’22
  • Arthur Gauthier ’07
  • Maria Geary ’22
  • Dylan Gentry ’21
  • Angela Gervasio ’90
  • Brandon Gilchrist ’17
  • Paul Gladstone ’19
  • Madison Glaubke ’21
  • Bill Gobble ’03
  • Andrew Goldstein ’99
  • Jessica Goldyn ’21
  • Jessica Gosnell '13
  • Glynn Goodrich ’82
  • Rachel Gordon ’09
  • Janet Green ’25
  • Martine Green-Rogers ’02
  • Kristin Griebe ’04
  • James Griffin ’17
  • Katie Griffin ’04
  • Timothy Gunn ’15
  • Kayla Gush ’21
  • Molly Guthrie ’01
  • Mark Hackett ’05
  • Haylee Hadaway ’22
  • Jon Hagadorn ’71
  • Susan Hagadorn ’73
  • Donna Hall ’92
  • Sarah Halstead ’10
  • Kristina Hamilton ’05
  • Michelle Hamner ’72
  • Rich Hensen ‘73
  • William E. Harrell ’98
  • Audwin Harris ’20
  • Christopher Harris ’03
  • Joe Harris ’94
  • Lori Harris ’94
  • Craig Harrison ’99
  • Elizabeth Harzold ’03
  • Nathan Hatcher ’98
  • Chrishaud Hawkins ’16
  • Devon Heath ’11
  • Carole Heller '88
  • Chelsea Henline ’13
  • Bobby Hensley ’71
  • Jean Herbert ’73
  • Victoria Higginbotham ’14
  • Samantha Hill ’22
  • Nicholas Hipple ’18
  • Anita Hobson ’86
  • Catherine Holava ’93
  • Scott Holava ’93
  • Anne W. Holland ’89
  • Lee Holt ’70
  • Tamela Hood ’93
  • Timothy Hopkins ’91
  • Abigail Horgan ’19
  • Angel Horowitz ’14
  • Matthew Hovsepian ’10
  • Cassetty Howerin ’18
  • Karen Hughes ’71
  • Mark Hughes ’92
  • Hanna Hull ’20
  • Shelley Hunter ’93
  • Delwyn Hutto ’74*
  • Lauren Irvin ’19
  • Thomas Ishom ’72
  • Robert Ittner ’14
  • Cori Jackson ’20
  • Diana Jackson ’20
  • Kelly Jackson ’84
  • Samantha Jackson ’16
  • Jocelin James ’20
  • Jean Jenkins ‘89
  • Aleigha Johnson ’21
  • Blake Johnson ’17
  • Tracey Johnson ’12
  • Laura Ann Junglas '80
  • Allison Kangail ’13
  • Kristina Karagiorgis ’15
  • Candice Kayser ’07
  • Tyler Keech ’12
  • Sarah Kellam ’92
  • Kathie Kelly ’78
  • Jordan Kenney ’08
  • David Kidd ’11
  • Ashanti Kincannon ’21
  • Karla Kincannon ’76, H’18
  • Dennis King ’89
  • Cara King-Anderson ’01
  • Lisa Kingsbury-Tiff ’22
  • Destiny Kinka ’21
  • Connor Kirkham ’16
  • Brandon Kirklin ’13
  • Julie Kissell ’82
  • Ruth A. Klyver ’95
  • Braden Knight ’21
  • Deborah Koelliker ’82
  • Carol Konze ’99
  • Brittaney Kovacs ’21
  • Paul Kumpf ’90
  • Adam Kurek ’19
  • Ira Kurtz ’71
  • Peter Langan ’20
  • Brian Langworthy ’87
  • Amy Large ’18
  • John Laycock ’72
  • Patti Laycock ’73
  • Richmond Letterio ’12
  • Andrea Lewis ’95
  • Jennifer Lewis ’08
  • Matthew Lewis ’07
  • Thomas Lewis ’98
  • Yaminah Lewis ’21
  • Christopher Lindemeyer ’22
  • James Lindsay ’14
  • Jack Lingo ’01
  • Bill Lingo ’03
  • Courtney Lopez ’13
  • Doug Lowry ’16
  • Zachary Lubick ’20
  • Vanessa Lucien ’22
  • Brittany MacKnew ’12
  • William Magner ’12
  • Marteen Majinnasola ’22
  • Taylor Major ’20
  • Peter Malinovsky ’92
  • Victoria Manahan ’20
  • Eileen D. Mandel ’74
  • Gail H. Manos ’86
  • Joy Marshall ’73
  • Richard Marshall ’73
  • Mike Massey ’70
  • Alyson Mazur ’01
  • Evelyn McCullough '98
  • Arthur McDonough ’73
  • Deborah McDonough ’71
  • James McGinnis ’12
  • Mavis McKenley ’11
  • Colin McNulty ’10
  • Michael McOsker ’18
  • Macin McQuillan-Dunk ’08
  • Christopher McTague ’18
  • Katherine Melzac ’09
  • Alfonso Merlo ’89
  • Evan Merrill ’17
  • Bobbi Michael ’22
  • Elijah Miller ’00
  • Elizabeth Miller ’17
  • Joshua Miller ’13
  • Kimberly Miller ’98
  • Tina Milligan ’88
  • Matthew Mitchum '05
  • Jordan Moilanen ’21
  • Ryan Molloy ’00
  • Carol Montgomery ’72
  • Michael Moran ’15
  • Pollie Morison ’89
  • Dawn Morris ’00
  • Ryan Morris ’22
  • Chloe Morton ’22
  • Richard Mosher ’72
  • Adam Moskowitz ’98
  • Josephine Moskowitz ’98
  • Joseph Mueller ’22
  • Andy Mullen ’71
  • Timothy Munford ’91
  • Dylan Muniz ’22
  • Aaron Murphy ’13
  • Christine Murray ’74
  • John Murray ’74
  • Diane Najera ’72
  • Trinity Nassy ’22
  • Elizabeth Netts ’15
  • Kevin Nickelberry ’86
  • Marie Nicolo ’96
  • Nicholas Northern ’11
  • Brooke Novkovic ’18
  • Adam Nycz ’12
  • Eric Nyman ’94
  • Michele Obenour ’94
  • Scott O’Donnell ’06
  • Joseph O’Gorman ’71
  • MacKenzie Osborne ’22
  • Mary Owen ’87
  • Anthony Palazzo ’03
  • Justin Pantophlet ’97
  • Tasos John Paphites ’79
  • Nicholas Pappas ’14
  • Louis Park ’03
  • Louise Parker ’87
  • Jasmine Patterson ’14
  • Deborah M. Paxson ’75
  • Cliff Peacock ’81
  • Bill Pendleton ’73
  • Isis Percell ’17
  • Dale Perkinson ’73
  • Darryl Perkinson ’75
  • Alana Peters ’18
  • Abby Peterson ’23
  • Daniel Petro ’19
  • Keith Petters ’07
  • William Peyton ’21
  • Emma Phillips ’16
  • Mark Phillips ’85
  • Michelle Piland-Hall ’11
  • Mary Pilkington ’16
  • Dedra Plummer ’83
  • Greg Plummer  ’84
  • Richard Poteet ’12
  • Leanna Prather ’12
  • Jessica Pugh ’12
  • Travis Puls ’12
  • Andrew Ramirez ’19
  • Michael R. Rawls ’91
  • Rwanda Reed ’16
  • Thomas Reinhold ’21
  • Mark Rennix ’84
  • Teresa Rhyne ’92
  • David Rice ’13
  • Kiersten Richardson ’18
  • Lorrie Ricketts ’89
  • Grace Rietscha ’22
  • Joshua Riley ’08
  • Colin Roberson ’09
  • Ed Roberts ’12
  • Scott Roberts ’08
  • Laura Robusto ’17
  • Ashley Roehrman ’21
  • Ariana Rolle ’22
  • Lawrence Romaine ’97
  • Celeste Shaye Rucker ’22
  • Joseph P. Ruddy ’83
  • Melissa Runo ’21
  • Charlie Russell ’72
  • Kelly Rust ’02
  • Ashley Sales ’11
  • Madison Sanders ’18
  • Megan Schallock ’18
  • Ron Schillow ’71
  • Brad Schloss ’04
  • Jacob Schulz ’14
  • David Schwartz ’92
  • Martha Schwartz ’91
  • Shannon Segura Sloat ’22
  • Emily Self ’20
  • Carol Sendell ’72
  • Janet Seward ’04
  • Jason Seward ’05
  • Ann Shappell  ’70
  • John Shappell ’70 
  • Thomas Sherman '76
  • Nathan Sheirburn ’21
  • Bill Shelhorse ’70
  • Leilanie Sheppard ’22
  • Wirt Shinault '01
  • Jack Shull ’74
  • Peggy  Shull ’74
  • Karen Siegel ’99
  • Scott Signorelli ’22
  • Jackson Simmons ’21
  • Sherry M. Simmons ’73
  • Taylor Simpson ’20
  • Pat Singletary ’72
  • Matt Sinnen ’83
  • Julia Sinnett ’22
  • Marquis Sivels ’16
  • Anastasios Skartsiaris ’08
  • Donald Slye ’74
  • Adam Smedley ’21
  • Arthur Smith ’11
  • Claire Smith  ’84
  • Joni Smith ’03
  • Megan Smith ’22
  • Serena Smith ’21
  • Suzanne Smith ’74
  • Theodore Smith ’84 
  • Wanda T. Smith ’72
  • Reene Somers ’74
  • John Spiegel ’22
  • Trevor Spiers ’99
  • Evan Spivey '03
  • Douglas Spontak ’90
  • Donald Staley ’81
  • Brenton Staul ’92
  • Bill Stephenson ’81
  • Michelle Stevens '90
  • Jess Stevenson ’94
  • Lara Stevenson ’88
  • Lee Stevenson ’85
  • Danielle Stewart ’21
  • Rachel Stewart ’22
  • Randolph Story ’76
  • Sherman Stovall ’81
  • Christine Studley ’94
  • Richard Studley ’93
  • Kristen Stup ’91
  • Charles Sullivan ’80
  • David Sutherland ’73
  • Andrew Taylor ’21
  • Chris Taylor ’06
  • Rolonda Taylor ’18
  • Thomas Taylor ’00
  • Matthew Tefft ’04
  • Alexis Thomas ’21
  • Morgan Thomas ’21
  • Bill Thorn ’70
  • Hayden Thornbrugh ’21
  • Michael Tibbs ’12
  • Michael Toner ’97
  • Susan Torma Beverly ‘72 H’21 *
  • Hallie Torrernce ’71
  • George Tsantes '83
  • D'Juan Tucker ’08
  • Tyler Turner ’17
  • Tina Tyson ’93
  • Spencer Valenti ’20
  • Kathleen VandenBerg ’22
  • Jennifer Vega ’21
  • Joy Vernon ’17
  • James Videll ‘93
  • Ginny Videll ’91
  • Annie Vogt ’92
  • Leslie Vrolyk ’95
  • Andy Walker  ’90
  • Jennifer Walker ’93
  • Matthew Wallace ’97
  • Phillip Walls ’95
  • Emma Walsh '20
  • Jennifer Walsh ’12
  • Peter T. Warren ’05
  • Megan Watts ‘15
  • Kimberly Wearin ’99
  • Dr. Michael Weatherly ’02
  • Maria Weddle ’22
  • Steve Weddle ’91
  • Jack Wheeler ’00
  • Lindsay White ’22
  • Mike White ’81
  • Roy White ’73
  • Trey White ’17
  • Nadine White-Shook ’13
  • Evan Whitson ’96
  • Andre’ Wiggins ’22
  • Christine Williams ’97
  • Jason Williams ’95
  • Dare Williams ’17
  • Cynthia Wilson '86
  • Doug Wilson '86
  • Jim Wingert ’73
  • Pat Wingert ’73
  • Mary Withers ’75
  • Pete Withers ’75
  • David Wolfram ’73
  • Amanda Wolk ’07
  • Caitlyn Worner ’11
  • Emily Wright ’21
  • Christopher Wright ’11
  • Michelle Yates ’18
  • Jane Yocum ’70
  • Martin Yocum ’71
  • Megan Zahnd ’14
  • David Zook ’96
  • Jim Zullinger ’70
  • Tatiana Zvonareva '16